Skip to content
Mills E. Godwin
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Life After Godwin Classroom Lessons
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Glen Allen High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Swim Team Breakfast
@Teachers Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Glen Allen High School
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Saint Catherine's Schl
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Saint Catherine's Schl
3
Madrigals & Acapella Performance
@Maymont Park
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
4
ACE Center Field Trip
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mindful Monday
@WellNest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Hall of Fame Committee Meeting
@Health Rm-H2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Library
7:00pm
Poetry Out Loud
@Mac Damron Theatre
5
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
11:35am
Mentor Lunch
@Library
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Debut Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
German Club
@Room 45
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mechanicsville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mechanicsville High School
6
8:15am
Faculty Meeting
@Library
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Asian Cultures Club Meeting
@Room 97
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Randolph Tucker High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Library
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@John Randolph Tucker High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
French Club Meeting
@Courtyard
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hallelujah Chorus Rehearsal
@Chorus Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Clover Hill High School
7:00pm
Specialty Center Open House
@
Multiple Location
8
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Library
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
9
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Christopher`s School
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Christopher`s School
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Cosby High School
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
(Postponed)
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
10
Planning Guide Lessons
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Chorus Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
11
Spirit Week
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mindful Monday
@WellNest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Connections Meeting
@Library
4:00pm
Keyettes Meeting
@Courtyard
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PTSO Executive Board Meeting
@Library
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:30pm
Project Purple Meeting
@Library
12
Leadership/SCA Field Trip
Spirit Week
8:30am
Latin Club Meeting
@Room 99
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Community College Information Session
@Library
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Art Club
@Art Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Book Club Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Film Club Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Latin Club Meeting
@Room 99
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermitage High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
13
Spirit Week
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Circle of Friends Meeting
@Art Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Orchestra Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
14
Spirit Week
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
8:00am - 9:00am
Swim Team Breakfast
@Teachers Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mechanicsville High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
15
Spirit Week
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Mechanicsville High School
10:00am
Winter Assembly
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Christopher Newport University
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Christopher Newport University
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Mechanicsville High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Christopher Newport University
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Christopher Newport University
10:00am - 7:00pm
Passion Academy
@Mac Damron Theatre
17
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Passion Academy
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
18
Student Holiday
Thespians Project
@Mac Damron Theatre
19
Student Holiday
Thespians Project
@Mac Damron Theatre
20
Student Holiday
Thespians Project
@Mac Damron Theatre
21
Student Holiday
Thespians Project
@Mac Damron Theatre
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
22
Student Holiday
Thespians Project
@Mac Damron Theatre
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
23
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
25
Student Holiday
26
Student Holiday
27
Student Holiday
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
28
Student Holiday
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henrico High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakton High School
29
Student Holiday
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henrico High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakton High School
30
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakton High School
31
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?