Skip to content
Mills E. Godwin
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Eagles Take Flight
11:35am
Mentor Lunch
@Library
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AP Literature Review Session
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 89
4:00pm
German Club
@Room 45
4:00pm
Step Team Interest Meeting
@Health Room-H1
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Collegiate School
Robins Campus - Field 4
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hermitage High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@John Randolph Tucker High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@John Randolph Tucker High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Softball Field
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
2
8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Library
SOL Training
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
4:00pm - 7:00pm
AP Review Session
@Room 42
4:00pm
Asian Cultures Club Meeting
@Room 97
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Connections Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 201
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Highland Springs High School
6:00pm
CMS Freshmen Orientation
@Library
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:30pm
Choral Banquet Planning Meeting
@Health Room-H1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Algebra I Tutoring
@Room 205
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theater Booster Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
3
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:15pm
AP Mock Exam
@Library
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@Main Gym
4:00pm
GLO Meeting
@Room 107
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Deep Run High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
4
TBD
Outdoor Track: G/V
@University of Virginia Track
Dogwood Track Classic
TBD
Outdoor Track: B/V
@University of Virginia Track
Dogwood Track Classic
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 201
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Deep Run High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
5
TBD
Outdoor Track: G/V
@University of Virginia Track
Dogwood Track Classic
TBD
Outdoor Track: B/V
@University of Virginia Track
Dogwood Track Classic
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
SOL Tutoring
@Room 53
10:00am - 8:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
7
AP Testing
@Main Gym
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mindful Monday
@WellNest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Tryouts
@Small Gym
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Dale High School
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hanover High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Softball Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hanover High School
8
AP Testing
@Main Gym
8:30am
Latin Club Meeting
@Room 99
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Latin Club Meeting
@Room 99
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Tryouts
@Small Gym
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Midlothian High School
6:00pm
German Exchange Meeting
@Health Room-H1
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Raintree Meeting
@Library
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Midlothian High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
9
AP Testing
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:15pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@Room 303
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Circle of Friends Meeting
@Art Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Tryouts
@Small Gym
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Matoaca High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Boys LAX Film Session
@Health Room-H1
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@James River High School (Midlothian)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Algebra I Tutoring
@Room 205
7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
7:45pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
10
AP Testing
@Main Gym
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Debut Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 203
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Tryouts
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Greenwood Park
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Greenwood Park
11
AP Testing
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 201
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Greenwood Park
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Softball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Greenwood Park
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:00pm
Spring Musical
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
12
9:00am - 12:00pm
SOL Tutoring
@Room 53
2:00pm
Spring Musical
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:00pm
Spring Musical
@Mac Damron Theatre
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
14
AP Testing
@Main Gym
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mindful Monday
@WellNest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@Room 201
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermitage High School
Off Campus
Boys Soccer matches will be played at Greenwood Rd Facility.
Game will be played at Greenwood Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Atlee High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PTSO Executive Board Meeting
@Library
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermitage High School
Confirmed Change
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Softball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Geometry Tutoring Session
@John B. McGinty Commons
7:00pm
PTSO Program
@Mac Damron Theatre
Beyond Measure
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Atlee High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hermitage High School
Off Campus
Boys Soccer matches will be played at Greenwood Rd Facility.
Game will be played at Greenwood Park
15
AP Testing
@Main Gym
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
9:00am - 3:55pm
PE Class Rain Location
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Book Club Meeting
@Library
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Atlee High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hermitage High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@RF&P Park
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Virginia Randolph
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@John Randolph Tucker High School
Fred W. Wells Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@John Randolph Tucker High School
Fred W. Wells Stadium
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
16
AP Testing
@Main Gym
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
9:00am - 3:55pm
PE Class Rain Location
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deep Run High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glen Allen High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Glen Allen High School
6:30pm
Choral Banquet Planning Meeting
@Library
6:30pm
Football Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
17
AP Testing
@Main Gym
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
9:00am - 3:55pm
PE Class Rain Location
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deep Run High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
GLO Meeting
@Room 107
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
5:00pm
Step Team Parent Meeting
@Health Rm-H2
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
7:30pm
Orchestra Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
18
AP Testing
(Postponed)
9:00am - 6:00pm
Choral Rehearsals
(Postponed)
9:00am - 3:55pm
PE Class Rain Location
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
(Postponed)
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deep Run High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
(Postponed)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Atlee High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hermitage High School
Off Campus
Boys Soccer matches will be played at Greenwood Rd Facility.
Game will be played at Greenwood Park
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
19
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
10:00am
Band Mattress Fundraiser
@John B. McGinty Commons
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Chorus Concert
@
Multiple Location
21
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 1:30pm
Mindful Monday
@WellNest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deep Run High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Tryouts
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
7:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
22
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Prince George High School
Singles & Doubles - 1st Round
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Meadowbrook High School
Singles & Doubles - 1st Round
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Tryouts
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Greenwood Park
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Greenwood Park
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
23
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Glen Allen High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Tryouts
@Main Gym
24
SOL Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Prince George High School
Singles - 2nd Round
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Meadowbrook High School
Singles - 2nd Round
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Glen Allen High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Tryouts
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Band Awards Banquet
@John B. McGinty Commons
25
Student/Faculty Basketball Game
@Main Gym
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Prince George High School
Doubles - 2nd Round
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Doubles - 2nd Round
2:10pm
Pep Rally
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@Room 109
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Tryouts
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Randolph Macon College
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Glen Allen High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Baseball Field
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Axselle Stadium at Mills E. Godwin
26
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Randolph Macon College
27
8:00am - 12:00pm
Church
@
Multiple Location
28
Student Holiday
29
Busch Gardens Field Trip
@Busch Gardens
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Meeting
@Library
6:30pm
Choral Banquet Planning Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
30
Photography Show
@Mac Damron Theatre
9:00am - 3:55pm
Laptop Collection
@Small Gym
Seniors
11:30am - 1:30pm
CMS Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@Room 31
6:00pm
CMS - Senior Dinner
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
31
8:00am
FCA Meeting
@Health Room-H1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
GLO Meeting
@Room 107
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Chorus Banquet/Awards
@
Multiple Location
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?