Skip to content
Deep Run
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
AP Exam Fee Collection
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics - SO
@Main Gym and Aux. Gym
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:20pm
SCA Trivia Tournament
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Computer Club
@CIT Wing
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
2
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics - SO
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
3234
@Track
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
3
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics - SO
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics - SO
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
4
World Language Week
12:15pm - 12:45pm
Football Interest meeting
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Winter Sports Awards
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Strings Concert
Mills Godwin High School
5
World Language Week
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Clover Hill High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Band use
@Ensemble Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Clover Hill High School
6
World Language Week
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Spring Sports Pictures
6:30pm
Spring Sports Kick Off Meeting (AD/Parents/Players)
7
District Orchestra Assessment
@Off Site
World Language Week
8:00am - 9:00am
SOL Proctor Training
@Auditorium
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 12:45pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Exceptional Ed. meeting
@Main Office Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
ZAXBY'S PTSO SPIRIT NIGHT
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Baseball: V
@Deep Run High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Manchester High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Manchester High School
8
District Orchestra Assessment
@Off Site
World Language Week
8:00am - 9:00am
SOL Proctor Training
@Auditorium
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:00pm - 1:30pm
admi
@Main Office Conference Room
12:15pm - 1:20pm
SCA Trivia Tournament
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Computer Club
@CIT Wing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9
8:00am - 10:00am
3234
@Track
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
9:00am - 3:30pm
National Board Teacher Certification Cohort
@CIT Wing
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Pick
@Main Gym
10
7:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball/Softball/Pickleball Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
ball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
11
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Cosby High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cosby High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
12
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Exceptional Ed. meeting
@Main Office Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Deep Run High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@James River High School (Midlothian)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
Athletic Field
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Deep Run High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSO Board Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Boosters
7:00pm
Choral Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
Athletic Field
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Deep Run High School
13
National Exams
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
admi
@Media Center
11:00am - 12:30pm
Exceptional Ed. meeting
@Main Office Conference Room
12:00pm - 2:30pm
nlea
12:48pm - 1:20pm
Key Club Meeting
@Auditorium
2:30pm - 3:00pm
admi
@Main Office Conference Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
JROTC Dining - in
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
14
District Band Assessment
@Off Site
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Department of Innovative Learning
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Deep Run High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Deep Run High School
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
15
BETA Club meeting
@Auditorium
District Band Assessment
@Off Site
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
10:00am - 12:00pm
psiv
@Main Office Conference Room
10:30am - 2:30pm
Henrico Heroes
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Computer Club
@CIT Wing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Deep Run High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Deep Run High School
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
9:00pm - 4:00pm
Physical Education classes
@Auditorium
16
7:30am - 5:00pm
MetaCTF Competition
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Camp
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
3234
@Track
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball/Softball/Pickleball Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
17
7:00am - 7:00pm
Baseball/Softball/Pickleball Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
18
8:00am - 2:00pm
admi
@Main Office Conference Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
CIT Shadowing event
@CIT Wing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Deep Run High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Hanover High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hanover High School
19
SOL Writing Test
12:50pm - 1:20pm
CSHS meeting
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Deep Run High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Battery Park
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@James River High School (Midlothian)
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@James River High School (Midlothian)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
20
admi
SOL Writing Test
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
21
SOL Writing Test
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Multipurpose (Stadium)
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Multipurpose (Stadium)
22
SOL Writing Test
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
9:00am - 3:00pm
Strawbridge Orientation
@Main Office Conference Room
1:30pm
Spring Pep Rally
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Computer Club
@CIT Wing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Baseball
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Deep Run High School
23
8:00am - 10:00am
3234
@Track
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Junior/Senior Prom (off site)
The Westin Hotel
24
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
25
8:00am - 9:00am
TSA Event
@Auditorium
9:00am - 11:00am
dsam
@Main Office Conference Room
12:10pm - 1:15pm
Mentors Meeting
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CIT Freshman registration
@CIT Wing
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Deep Run High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Patrick Henry High School (Ashland)
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hanover High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Deep Run High School
Softball Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Deep Run High School
Football Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hanover High School
26
admi
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:20pm
AAPPL Testing
12:50pm - 1:20pm
Math League Contest
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Counseling Department
@Main Office Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 7:45pm
National Board Teacher Certification Cohort
@CIT Wing
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Deep Run High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Western Albermarle
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hermitage High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Hermitage High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Western Albermarle
27
8:00am
District Choral Assessment
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
10:45am - 11:45am
Counseling Department
10:45am - 11:45am
Counseling Department
@Main Office Conference Room
12:15pm - 1:20pm
AAPPL Testing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
dddd
@Media Center
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Robins Campus (Collegiate field)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Ed. Parent/Teen Seminar
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Deep Run High School
28
8:00am
District Choral Assessment
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:20pm
AAPPL Testing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Christopher`s School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Driver Education night school
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
chic
@Off Site
29
End of MP3
8:00am - 9:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:20pm
AAPPL Testing
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Computer Club
@CIT Wing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
30
8:00am - 10:00am
3234
@Track
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:20pm
AAPPL Testing
5:00pm - 9:00am
cult
@
Multiple Location
31
8:00am - 10:00pm
Stage Set Up for Performing Arts events
@Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?