Skip to content
J.R. Tucker
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
3:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Blacksburg HS
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Blacksburg HS
4
9:00am
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Blacksburg HS
9:00am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Blacksburg HS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Battlefield
5
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Virginia Math League Contest
@Cafe 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Band Booster Club Meeting
@Room 12
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Henrico High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
8
7:00am - 11:30am
IB Awards Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
NHS Meeting
@Cafe 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Atlee High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
TBA = Lee-Davis
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Atlee High School
9
10:00am - 11:00am
UNICEF Club Meeting
@Cafe 2
10:00am - 11:00am
UNICEF Club Meeting
@Cafe 2
10:00am - 11:00am
Winter Sports' Individual & Team Pictures
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
10
10:00am - 11:00am
French Club Meeting
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Future Medical Leaders Meeting
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
11
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@VMI
9:00am
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Woodberry Forest School
9:00am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Woodberry Forest School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
12
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ESL Advisory Committee Meeting
@Immersion Building
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Principal's Meeting
@Cafe 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Meadowbrook High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Meadowbrook High School
14
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
ACA Freshman Workshop
@Cafe 2
10:40am - 2:15pm
IB Seminar
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@John Marshall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Large Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
Large Gym
15
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
9:00am - 4:00pm
Suicide Awareness Presentation
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mechanicsville High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mechanicsville High School
16
9:00am - 4:00pm
Suicide Awareness Presentation
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:00am
Math Tutoring
@Cafe 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior Night-College & Career Readiness Program
@Library
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mechanicsville High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deep Run High School
17
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACA Junior Exams
@Cafe 3
12:00pm - 2:30pm
ACA Junior Study Block
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Boo Williams Sports Complex
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Archbishop Spalding
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
18
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Boo Williams Sports Complex
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Archbishop Spalding
19
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Glen Allen High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Glen Allen High School
21
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACA Junior Exams
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Science National Honor Society Meeting
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glen Allen High School
Greek Theme (togas,god,goddesses)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glen Allen High School
Greek Theme (togas,god,goddesses)
22
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Mu Alpha Theta Induction Ceremony
@Cafe 2
12:15pm - 3:55pm
IB Seminar
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mechanicsville High School
23
9:00am - 4:00pm
Club Pictures
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:00am
Math Tutoring
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Newspaper Club Meeting
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hermitage High School
24
9:00am - 4:00pm
Club Pictures
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:00am
Muslim Student Assoc. Meeting
@Cafe 2
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Chinese Club's New Year Celebration
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hermitage High School
25
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
26
27
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Special Ed. Focus Group
@Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Atlee High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Atlee High School
28
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
9:00am - 12:30pm
ACA Junior Exams
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Muslim Student Assoc. Meeting
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Deep Run High School
29
7:45am - 8:45am
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Mu Alpha Theta Meeting
@Cafe 2
10:00am - 11:00am
Winter Dessert Party
@Cafe 3
12:15pm - 3:55pm
IB Seminar
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Cafe 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Marksmanship Practice
@Cafe 3
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
30
10:00am - 11:00am
Math Tutoring
@Cafe 3
10:00am - 11:00am
Muslim Student Assoc. Meeting
@Cafe 2
10:00am - 11:00am
Winter Dessert Party
@Cafe 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Patrick Henry High School (Ashland)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Patrick Henry High School (Ashland)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glen Allen High School
31
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School (Richmond)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@John Randolph Tucker High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School (Richmond)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@John Randolph Tucker High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?