Skip to content
Mills E. Godwin
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Day 2
1:38pm - 2:20pm
College Visit
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Teachers Cafeteria
7:00pm
Choral Booster Meeting
@Chorus Room
3
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
11:35am
Mentor Lunch
@Library
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Atlee High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Atlee High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
4
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
More Than Just Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:10pm
National English Honors Society Meeting
@Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Henrico High School
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mechanicsville High School
7:00pm
SPPA Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
5
Day 1
11:30am - 1:30pm
Underclass Pictures
@Small Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
GSA Meeting
@Courtyard
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Team Pictures
@Main Gym
Schedule: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1LcHD7HIYRpdkejT9B99xJk2J2pwh1nRGbBq7S_QBl0k/edit?usp=sharing
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Meadowbrook High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Henrico High School
6:30pm
Poetry Out Loud
(Changed)
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Meadowbrook High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
6
Day 2
8:40am
SODA Middle School Visit
@Quioccasin Middle School
11:30am - 4:00pm
Financial Literacy Tour
@Mac Damron Theatre
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Collegiate School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
7
7:00am - 11:00am
Tuckahoe LL Pancake Breakfast
@John B. McGinty Commons
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Henrico High School
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Saint Catherine's Schl
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Saint Catherine's Schl
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monacan High School
8
8:30am - 3:00pm
SAT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
9
Day 1
Student 1/2 Day
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
11:30am - 12:45pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
PTSO Executive Board Meeting
@Library
10
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Book Club Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Room 28
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hallelujah Chorus Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
5:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hermitage High School
5:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hermitage High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hermitage High School
Godwin and Patrick Henry Tri
7:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
@Library
11
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
8:30am
German Club
@Room 45
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
German Club
@Room 45
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@Library
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Forensics Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@St. Christopher`s School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Dale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Dale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Orchestra Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
12
Day 2
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm
Keyettes Meeting
@WellNest
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
French Club Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Team Pictures
@Main Gym
Schedule: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1LcHD7HIYRpdkejT9B99xJk2J2pwh1nRGbBq7S_QBl0k/edit?usp=sharing
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hermitage High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
13
Day 1
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@St. Christopher`s School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@St. Christopher`s School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tie-Dye
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
Tie-Dye
14
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Powhatan High School
7:00am
Band Mattress Fundraiser
@John B. McGinty Commons
8:30am
ACT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Choral Rehearsals
@Mac Damron Theatre
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cosby High School
1:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
1:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
15
8:30am
ACT School Based Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Chorus Concert
@Mac Damron Theatre
16
Day 2
10:00am
Winter Assembly
@Main Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
5:00pm - 7:00pm
More Than Just Meeting
@Library
17
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
ACE Center Field Trip
@Highland Springs ACE
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Room 28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Table Tennis Club Meeting
@John B. McGinty Commons
18
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
ACE Center Field Trip
@Hermitage ACE
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:05pm
Tri-M Music Honor Society Meeting
@Chorus Room
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Henrico High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Henrico High School
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mechanicsville High School
19
8:30am - 9:00am
BETA Club Breakfast
@Teachers Cafeteria
9:00am - 12:00pm
King Forbes Class
@Teachers Cafeteria
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Asian Cultures Club Meeting
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm
GSA Meeting
@Courtyard
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mechanicsville High School
20
3:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
3:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Collegiate School Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Collegiate School Aquatic Center
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV
8:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
8:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Lakes High School
22
23
Student Holiday
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
24
Student Holiday
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varisty
25
Student Holiday
26
Student Holiday
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
27
Student Holiday
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Braddock High School
29
30
Student Holiday
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV & 9th Grade
31
Student Holiday
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
JV & 9th Grade
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?