Skip to content
Mills E. Godwin
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Student Holiday
2
Student Holiday
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
9th/JV
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
3
Student Holiday
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
9th/JV
4
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Varsity
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
9th/JV
5
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
6
Day 1
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:05pm - 5:15pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@50s Hall
4:10pm
National English Honors Society Meeting
@Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:00pm
Choral Booster Meeting
@Chorus Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
11:35am
Mentor Lunch
@Library
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
@Health Rm-H2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
4:05pm - 5:15pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@50s Hall
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
8
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
Interclub Council Meeting
@Main Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
More Than Just Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:05pm - 5:05pm
Faculty Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Varina High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varina High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
TBA = Lee-Davis
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Deep Run High School
7:00pm
SPPA Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Varina High School
9
Day 2
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
GSA Meeting
@Courtyard
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:05pm - 5:15pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@50s Hall
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Varina High School
10
Day 1
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Atlee High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
11
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Midtown Aquatics Center
8:30am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Midtown Aquatics Center
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th
@Mills E. Godwin High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Debut Choreography Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@VMI
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@VMI
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Atlee High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Deep Run High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Deep Run High School
6:00pm
Hall of Fame Induction Dinner
@
Multiple Location
12
13
Day 2
1:38pm - 2:20pm
Scheduling Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
11th Grade
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:05pm - 9:00pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
PTSO Executive Board Meeting
@Library
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Curriculum Fair
@John B. McGinty Commons
14
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
Scheduling Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
10th Grade
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Circle of Friends Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
4:05pm - 9:00pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hermitage High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hermitage High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
15
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
1:38pm - 2:20pm
Scheduling Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
9th Grade
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
German Club
@Room 45
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:05pm - 9:00pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Mechanicsville High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Mechanicsville High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@All-American Gymnastics
16
Day 1
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim Team Senior Poster Making
@Library
4:05pm - 9:00pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Team Senior Poster Making
@John B. McGinty Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
@Library
17
Day 2
12:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
12:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Dance Team Competition
@Clover Hill High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:05pm - 9:00pm
Mr MG Rehearsal
@Mac Damron Theatre
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Marshall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@John Marshall High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
18
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
8:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@North Stafford High School
7:00pm
Mr. MG
@Mac Damron Theatre
19
20
Student Holiday
21
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am - 4:00pm
WRS Testing
@Teachers Cafeteria
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Book Club Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cosby High School
6:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Library
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
22
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Swim Team Breakfast
@Teachers Cafeteria
1:35pm - 2:20pm
Class Ring Meeting
(Postponed)
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:05pm
Tri-M Music Honor Society Meeting
@Chorus Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
TBA = Goochland
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Varina High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Randolph Macon College
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Randolph Macon College
23
Day 1
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
GSA Meeting
@Courtyard
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
24
Day 2
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@St. Christopher`s School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@St. Christopher`s School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
25
TBD
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Hermitage High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Henrico High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Varina High School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@St. Christopher`s School
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@St. Christopher`s School
11:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
26
10:30am - 5:00pm
RIchmond Tamil Sangam
@John B. McGinty Commons
27
Student Holiday
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Auditions for Debut
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Henrico High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Henrico High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mills E. Godwin High School
28
Day 1
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am - 3:55pm
Vision and Hearing Screenings
@Teachers Cafeteria
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Table Tennis Club Meeting
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@WellNest
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Atlee High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
29
Day 2
6:15am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Small Gym
9:00am - 3:55pm
Vision and Hearing Screenings
@Teachers Cafeteria
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Team Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Step Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@Library
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glen Allen High School
30
Day 1
1:35pm - 2:20pm
Class Ring Meeting
@Mac Damron Theatre
1:38pm - 2:20pm
World Language Tutoring
@Teachers Cafeteria
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Guitar Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent Conferences
@
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Practice
@John B. McGinty Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
All District Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Monacan High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PSAT Score Interprestation
@Library
31
Day 2
8:00am - 6:00pm
All-District Band Hospitality
@Teachers Cafeteria
8:45am
Keyettes Meeting
@Teachers Cafeteria
10:00am - 6:00pm
All District Band
@
Multiple Location
2:25pm - 3:55pm
Drama Class
@Mac Damron Theatre
3:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
3:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Boo Williams Indoor Complex
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Video Game Club Meeting
@Room 89
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
White Out
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Glen Allen High School
White Out
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mills E. Godwin High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?